List of Teams Receiving Playoff Recognition

  • Sectional Champions – Boys Spring Baseball – B, 1978

    Regional Champions – Boys Spring Baseball – B, 1978

    Regional Champions – Girls Softball – B, 1980

    Sectional Champions – Girls Softball – B, 1982

    Regional Champions – Boys Spring Baseball – B, 1983

    Regional Champions – Softball – B, 1984

    Sectional Champions – Softball – B, 1984

    Regional Champions – Boys Spring Baseball – B, 1984

    Regional Champions – Boys Basketball – B, 1984

    Regional Champions – Softball – B, 1985

    Sectional Champions – Softball – B, 1985

    Regional Champions – Softball – B, 1986

    Regional Champions – Volleyball – B, 1986

    Regional Champions – Boys Spring Baseball – B, 1987

    Regional Champions – Boys Spring Gold – B, 1988

    Regional Champions – Wrestling – B, 1988

    Sectional Champions – Boys Spring Golf – B, 1989

    Regional Champions – Boys Basketball – B, 1989

    Sectional Champions – Softball – B, 1989

    Regional Champions – Softball – B, 1989

    Regional Champions – Boys Spring Golf – B, 1989

    Regional Champions – Girls Track – B, 1990

    Regional Champions – Volleyball Division 3, 1990

    Sectional Champions – Football Division 4, 1990

    Regional Champions – Boys Spring Baseball – B, 1990

    Regional Champions – Softball – B, 1990

    Regional Champions – Wrestling – B, 1990

    Regional Champions – Boys Basketball Division III, 1991

    Regional Champions – Softball Division II, 1991

    Regional Champions – Spring Baseball Division II, 1991

    Regional Champions – Volleyball Division III, 1991

    Regional Champions – Girls Basketball Division III, 1992

    Sectional Champions – Girls Basketball Division III, 1992

    Regional Champions – Boys Basketball Division III, 1992

    Sectional Champions – Boys Basketball Division III, 1992

    Sectional Champions – Girls Track & Field Division II, 1992

    Regional Champions – Spring Baseball Division II, 1992

    Sectional Champions – Spring Baseball Division II, 1992

    Sectional Runner-Up – Girls Cross Country Division II, 1992

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division IV, 1992

    Sectional Runner-Up – Football Division IV, 1992

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 1993

    Regional Champions – Girls Basketball Division 3, 1994

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 1994

    Regional Champion – Volleyball Division 3, 1994

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 1995

    Level 3 Champion – Football Division 4, 1995

    Regional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 3, 1996

    Level 4 Champion – Football Division 4, 1996

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 1996

    Regional Champion – Spring Baseball Division 2, 1997

    Regional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 3, 1997

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 1997

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 1998

    Regional Champion – Spring Baseball Division 2, 1999

    Reginoal Champion – Girls Basketball Division 3, 1999

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 3, 1999

    Sectional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 3, 2000

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2000

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 2001

    Playoff Qualifier - Football Division 4, 2002

    Sectional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 2, 2002

    Regional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 2, 2002

    Regional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2002

    Regional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 2, 2003

    Sectional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 2, 2003

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2003

    Regional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 2, 2004

    Regional Champion – Girls Soccer Division 3, 2004

    Sectional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2004

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2004

    Regional Champion – Boys Track & Field Division 2, 2004

    Regional Champion – Boys Track & Field Division 2, 2005

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2005

    Regional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2005

    Sectional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2005

    Regional Champion – Boys Track & Field Division 2, 2006

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2006

    Regional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2006

    Sectional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2006

    Regional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2007

    Sectional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2007

    Regional Champion – Boys Track & Field Division 2, 2007

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2007

    Regional Champion – Softball Division 2, 2008

    Regional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2008

    Sectional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2008

    Regional Champion – Boys Soccer Division 3, 2009

    Regional Champion – Girls Soccer Division 3, 2009

    Regional Champion – Boys Track & Field Division 2, 2009

    Regional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 2, 2010

    Regional Champion – Girls Basketball Division 3, 2011

    Regional Champion – Boys Track & Field Division 2, 2011

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2012

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2013

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 2013

    Regional Champion – Boys Track & Field Division 2, 2014

    Regional Champion - Boys Soccer Division 4, 2014

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 2014

    Regional Champion – Girls Track & Field Division 2, 2015

    Playoff Qualifier – Football Division 4, 2015